Skip Navigation

Board

Junior Achievement of the Eastern Shore Executive Committee

Mike Dunn  — Executive Board and Wicomico County Board Chair
Greater Salisbury Committee
 
Greg Whitten  — Executive Vice Chair and Dorchester Chair
Whitten Retirement Solutions
 
Chrissy Maddy  — Worcester Past Chair
BB&T now Truist
 
Beth Bell  — Executive Board Treasurer and Past Chair
Cathedral Capital
 
Daniel Ensor  — Executive Vice Treasurer
TGM Group, LLC
 
Hillary Evans  — Wicomico Vice Chair
Perdue Farms, Inc.
 
Hank Fisher  — Worcester Vice Chair
Coates, Coates, and Coates P.A.
 
Abby Graves  — Caroline and Talbot Vice Chair
Shore United Bank
 
Daniel Mills  — Executive Board and Wicomico Past Chair
Delmarva Veteran Builders
 
Tolbert Rowe  — Caroline Past Chair
Bay Capital Mortgage
 
Angie Strouth  — Executive Secretary
Avery Hall
 
Bill Christopher  — Dorchester County Board Vice Chair
Dorchester County Chamber of Commerce
 
Jim Malena  — Talbot Past Chair
Morgan Stanley
 
Steve Covey  — Caroline and Talbot Chair
Choptank Transport
 
Joe Wilson  — Worcester Chair
Coastal Life Realty Group
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of the Eastern Shore Board Members

Steve Covey  — Caroline and Talbot Chair
Choptank Transport
 
Mike Dunn  — Executive Board and Wicomico County Board Chair
Greater Salisbury Committee
 
Greg Whitten  — Executive Vice Chair and Dorchester Chair
Whitten Retirement Solutions
 
Joe Wilson  — Worcester Chair
Coastal Life Realty Group
 
Bill Christopher  — Dorchester County Board Vice Chair
Dorchester County Chamber of Commerce
 
Hillary Evans  — Wicomico Vice Chair
Perdue Farms, Inc.
 
Hank Fisher  — Worcester Vice Chair
Coates, Coates, and Coates P.A.
 
Chrissy Maddy  — Worcester Past Chair
BB&T now Truist
 
Beth Bell  — Executive Board Treasurer and Past Chair
Cathedral Capital
 
Matt Auchey  — Board Member
Green Street Housing
 
Dion Banks  — Board Member
Rexnord
 
Amanda Bauer  — Board Member
Preston Automotive Group
 
James Brannon  — Board Member
Atlantic General Hospital
 
Richard Colbourn  — Board Member
State of Maryland
 
Tom Duncan  — Development Chair
Ameriprise Financial Services, Inc.
 
Daniel Ensor  — Executive Vice Treasurer
TGM Group, LLC
 
Monique Giddens  — Board Member
Dorchester County Public Schools
 
Abby Graves  — Caroline and Talbot Vice Chair
Shore United Bank
 
Dr. Kelly Griffith  — Board Member
Talbot County Public Schools
 
Aaron Guy  — Board Member
Pohanka of Salisbury
 
Sarah Hall  — Secretary
Provident State Bank
 
Dr. Donna Hanlin  — Board Member
Wicomico County Board of Education
 
Dr. Samuel S. Henry III  — Board Member
Inspire One Group
 
Vicente Hernandez  — Board Member
Together Cafe
 
Danielle Jackson  — Board Member
Pocomoke Elementary School
 
Jennifer Lantham  — Marketing Chair
Attractions Magazine
 
Duane Marshall  — Board Member
Community Leader
 
Daniel Mills  — Executive Board and Wicomico Past Chair
Delmarva Veteran Builders
 
Matt Powell  — Board Member
Bank of America
 
Tina Rogers  — Board Member
Bank of Ocean City
 
Tolbert Rowe  — Caroline Past Chair
Bay Capital Mortgage
 
Peter Scott  — Board Member
Hebron Savings Bank
 
Renee Sheehy  — Community Outreach Chair
Delmarva Power
 
Denise Shorts  — Board Member
Worcester County Public Schools
 
Nancy Shrieves  — Board Member
Bank of Delmarva
 
Jasmine Shuman  — Board Member
The Insurance Market
 
Teri Simmons  — Talbot Treasurer
BSC Group, LLC
 
Lori Simon  — Board Member
Taylor Bank
 
Kelly Simonsen  — Board Member
Easton Utilities
 
Dr. Rachel Strang  — Education Chair
Talbot County Public Schools
 
Ron Strickler  — Board Member
City of Salisbury
 
Angie Strouth  — Executive Secretary
Avery Hall
 
Matt Teffeau  — Board Member
Choptank Electric
 
Jymil Thompson  — Board Member
Wyatt Foundation
 
Dr. Annette Wallace  — Board Member
Worcester County Board of Education
 
Sheila Washburn  — Board Member
Benson & Mangold
 
Chris Wheedleton  — Board Member
Community Leader
 
Blaine Williamson  — Board Member
McClain-Williamson Realty
 
Trena Williamson  — Board Member
University of MD Medical Center
 
Rob Willoughby  — Board Member
Caroline County Board of Education
 
Tim Wisniewski  — Board Member
Avery Hall
 
Jim Malena  — Talbot Past Chair
Morgan Stanley
 
Tracy Tyler  — Dorchester County Board Past Chair
TiLT Business Advisors
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of the Eastern Shore Worcester County Board

Joe Wilson  — Worcester Chair
Coastal Life Realty Group
 
Hank Fisher  — Worcester Vice Chair
Coates, Coates, and Coates P.A.
 
Chrissy Maddy  — Worcester Past Chair
BB&T now Truist
 
James Brannon  — Board Member
Atlantic General Hospital
 
Danielle Jackson  — Board Member
Pocomoke Elementary School
 
Tina Rogers  — Board Member
Bank of Ocean City
 
Denise Shorts  — Board Member
Worcester County Public Schools
 
Lori Simon  — Board Member
Taylor Bank
 
Dr. Annette Wallace  — Board Member
Worcester County Board of Education
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of the Eastern Shore Wicomico County Board

Mike Dunn  — Executive Board and Wicomico County Board Chair
Greater Salisbury Committee
 
Hillary Evans  — Wicomico Vice Chair
Perdue Farms, Inc.
 
Matt Auchey  — Board Member
Green Street Housing
 
Daniel Ensor  — Executive Vice Treasurer
TGM Group, LLC
 
Aaron Guy  — Board Member
Pohanka of Salisbury
 
Dr. Donna Hanlin  — Board Member
Wicomico County Board of Education
 
Dr. Samuel Henry III.  — Board Member
Inspire One Group
 
Vicente Hernandez  — Board Member
Together Cafe
 
Daniel Mills  — Executive Board and Wicomico Past Chair
Delmarva Veteran Builders
 
Matt Powell  — Board Member
Bank of America
 
Peter Scott  — Board Member
Hebron Savings Bank
 
Nancy Shrieves  — Board Member
Bank of Delmarva
 
Jasmine Shuman  — Board Member
The Insurance Market
 
Ron Strickler  — Board Member
City of Salisbury
 
Tim Wisniewski  — Board Member
Avery Hall
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of the Eastern Shore Dorchester County Board

Greg Whitten  — Executive Vice Chair and Dorchester Chair
Whitten Retirement Solutions
 
Bill Christopher  — Dorchester County Board Vice Chair
Dorchester County Chamber of Commerce
 
Dion Banks  — Board Member
Rexnord
 
Amanda Bauer  — Board Member
Preston Automotive Group
 
Richard Colbourn  — Board Member
State of Maryland
 
Monique Giddens  — Board Member
Dorchester County Public Schools
 
Duane Marshall  — Board Member
Community Leader
 
Jymil Thompson  — Board Member
Wyatt Foundation
 
Chris Wheedleton  — Board Member
Community Leader
 
Blaine Williamson  — Board Member
McClain-Williamson Realty
 
Tracy Tyler  — Dorchester County Board Past Chair
TiLT Business Advisors
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of the Eastern Shore Talbot County Board

Steve Covey  — Caroline and Talbot Chair
Choptank Transport
 
Tom Duncan  — Development Chair
Ameriprise Financial Services, Inc.
 
Abby Graves  — Caroline and Talbot Vice Chair
Shore United Bank
 
Dr. Kelly Griffith  — Board Member
Talbot County Public Schools
 
Jennifer Lantham  — Marketing Chair
Attractions Magazine
 
Renee Sheehy  — Community Outreach Chair
Delmarva Power
 
Teri Simmons  — Talbot Treasurer
BSC Group, LLC
 
Kelly Simonsen  — Board Member
Easton Utilities
 
Dr. Rachel Strang  — Education Chair
Talbot County Public Schools
 
Matt Teffeau  — Board Member
Choptank Electric
 
Sheila Washburn  — Board Member
Benson & Mangold
 
Trena Williamson  — Board Member
University of MD Medical Center
 
Jim Malena  — Talbot Past Chair
Morgan Stanley
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of the Eastern Shore Caroline County Board

Steve Covey  — Caroline and Talbot Chair
Choptank Transport
 
Sarah Hall  — Secretary
Provident State Bank
 
Tolbert Rowe  — Caroline Past Chair
Bay Capital Mortgage
 
Rob Willoughby  — Board Member
Caroline County Board of Education
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of the Eastern Shore.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.